Privacy

1. INTRODUCTION
Welcome to www.ePOPxo.com (hereinafter referred to as the “Website”), a portal operated by Popskope International Private Limited (“ePOPxo”). ePOPxo is committed to respecting your online privacy and recognizes your need for appropriate protection and management of any information you share with ePOPxo on the Website.

2. SCOPE
This privacy policy (“Policy”) is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under the Information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules made thereunder. This Policy does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature. This Policy is a legally binding document between you and ePOPxo. The terms of this Policy will be effective upon your acceptance of the same by use of the website and will govern the relationship between you and ePOPxo for your use of the Website.

3. CONSENT
By mere use of the Website, you expressly consent to ePOPxo’s use and disclosure of your Personal Information in accordance with this Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Policy, please do not use this Website. This Policy shall be deemed to be incorporated into the Terms of Use of the Website and shall be read in addition to the Terms of Use.

4. WHAT INFORMATION IS COLLECTED

4.1. The Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and
Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011 defines “Personal Information” as
any information that relates to a natural person, which, either directly or indirectly, in
combination with other information available or likely to be available with a body
corporate, is capable of identifying such person.

4.2. For the purpose of this Policy, the term “Personal Information” shall mean any
information you provide to ePOPxo and shall include, without limitation, your name,
phone number, date of birth, age, gender, full postal address, e-mail address, financial
information such as bank account or credit card or debit card or other payment details.

4.3. For the purpose of this Policy, the term “Non-Personal Information” shall mean
information that does not specifically identify an individual but includes information from
you, such as the type of internet browser you use, mobile device you use, your computer
or your mobile device’s unique device ID, the URL of the previous website you visited,
your computer’s operating system, your Internet Service Provider (ISP) and your Internet
Protocol (IP) address. ePOPxo may also collect Non-Personal Information that you
voluntarily provide, such as information included in response to a questionnaire or a
survey conducted by ePOPxo.

4.4. As you may also login and create an account on the Website through Facebook,
ePOPxo may use your profile picture on Facebook as your profile picture for your
account on the Website.

5. COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

5.1. ePOPxo may collect information from you when you, (i) register on the Website; (ii)
update your information on the Website; (ii) use the features on the Website; (iv)
participate in campaigns conducted by ePOPxo on the Website; and (v) make a
transaction on the Website.

5.2. ePOPxo and its business partners may use cookies to monitor the Website usage
including, without limitation, to provide useful features to simplify your experience when
you return to the Website, like remembering your login ID and certain Personal
Information and to deliver relevant content based on your preferences, usage patterns
and location.

5.3. You may use the Website without providing ePOPxo any Personal Information about
yourself. However, you may not be able to access certain services of the Websites in
case you choose to do so.

5.4. Your Personal and Non-Personal Information collected by ePOPxo from a particular
browser or device may be used with another computer or device that is linked to the
browser or device on which your Personal and Non-Personal Information was collected.

6. USE OF INFORMATION
ePOPxo uses your Personal and Non-Personal Information for certain purposes including
but not limited to:

6.1. Service-related Purpose

6.1.1. responding to your queries and carrying out the transactions you have requested
for;

6.1.2. completing the orders placed by you;

6.1.3. enabling you to use the Website;

6.1.4. sending newsletters/emails, if your express consent is given at the time of
registration;

6.1.5. providing you with information about products and services available on the
Website based on your interests and preferences on the Website;

6.1.6. resolving any glitches on the Website including addressing any technical
problems;

6.1.7. improving your experience of navigating through the Website; and

6.1.8. improving the services and content on the Website.

6.2. Internal Business Purpose
ePOPxo may use your Non-Personal Information for internal business purposes, such as
data analysis, research, developing new features, enhancing and improving existing
services and in identifying usage trends. This information helps ePOPxo to constantly
improve, personalize and customize the products and services it provides to you.

7. SHARING OF INFORMATION
ePOPxo may disclose your Personal Information in the following ways:

7.1. Disclosure to Government authorities or as required by law
ePOPxo may share your Personal Information with Government and/or statutory
authorities in response to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal process; to establish or
exercise legal rights; to defend against legal claims; or as otherwise required by law.
ePOPxo warrants that such information will be disclosed only in accordance with
applicable laws and regulations.

7.2. Disclosure to Acquirers
ePOPxo may disclose and/or transfer your Personal Information to an acquirer, assignee
or other successor entity in connection with a sale, merger, or reorganization of all or
substantially all of the equity, business or assets of ePOPxo.

7.3. Disclosure to Partners and Third Parties
ePOPxo may disclose Personal and Non-Personal Information to its business partners, group companies, logistics partner, payment gateway provider. Personal and Non-
Personal Information may be shared with Business partners and Group Companies for personalization and driving optimum customer experience purposes. Personal
Information like email, full name, actions of users on Website may also be shared with
ePOPxo’s newsletter/email service partners. Additionally, ePOPxo may also engage third
parties to provide various other services to ePOPxo. If any such third party must have
access to your Personal Information in order to perform its services, ePOPxo will require
that third party to enter an agreement that binds the third party to the use and disclosure
restrictions outlined in this Policy. ePOPxo may also share your information with third
parties to conduct promotion and/or ad campaigns in case you have explicitly chosen to
authorise ePOPxo for sharing your information.

8. PROTECTION OF INFORMATION

8.1. ePOPxo has taken adequate measures to protect the security of your Personal
Information and to ensure that your choices for its intended use are honoured. ePOPxo
takes adequate precautions to protect your data from loss, misuse, unauthorized access
or disclosure, alteration, or destruction.

8.2. If you provide ePOPxo with your credit card or debit card information, the information is encrypted using secure socket layer technology (SSL) and stored with a AES-256
encryption. Although no method of transmission over the Internet or electronic storage is
100% secure, ePOPxo follows all PCI-DSS requirements and implements additional
generally accepted industry standards.

8.3. ePOPxo assures you that your information is safe and secure. It uses industry standards, and physical, technical and administrative security measures to keep your Personal Information confidential and secure and ePOPxo shall not share your Personal
Information with third parties, except as otherwise provided in this Policy.

8.4. At ePOPxo, data is stored in password-controlled servers with limited access to
employees and other personnel or consultants on a need-to-know basis.

8.5. Access to your online account on the Website is via your e-mail which is password
protected and this helps to secure your account information. You are solely responsible
for maintaining the confidentiality of that password. To ensure safety of your Personal
Information, you are advised against sharing your user name and password with anyone.

9. COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES

9.1. The Website utilizes cookies and other tracking technologies such as eTags and web
cache including any proprietary or third party tracking services. A cookie is a small text
file that may be used, for example, to collect information about the Website activity.
Some cookies and other technologies may serve to recall Personal Information and/or
Non-Personal Information previously indicated by a Website user. Most browsers allow
you to control cookies, including whether or not to accept them and how to remove them.

9.2. You may set most browsers to notify you if you receive a cookie, or you may choose to block cookies with your browser, however, if you choose to erase or block your cookies,
you shall have to re-enter your original user ID and password to gain access to certain
parts of the Website.

9.3. Tracking technologies may record information such as internet domain and host names, internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser software and operating system types,
clickstream patterns, and dates and times at which the Website is accessed. ePOPxo’s
use of cookies and other tracking technologies allows ePOPxo to improve the Website
and your experience in using the Website.

10. LIMITATION OF LIABILITY
10.1. ePOPxo is not responsible for any breach of security or for any actions or inactions of any third parties that receive your Personal Information.

10.2. Notwithstanding anything contained in this Policy or elsewhere, ePOPxo shall not be
held responsible for any loss, damage or misuse of your Personal Information, if such
loss, damage or misuse is attributable to a Force Majeure Event. The term “Force
Majeure Event” shall mean any event that is beyond the reasonable control of ePOPxo
and shall include, without limitation, sabotage, fire, flood, explosion, acts of God, civil
commotion, strikes, lockouts or industrial action of any kind, riots, insurrection, war, acts
of government, computer hacking, civil disturbances, unauthorised access to computer
data and storage device, computer crashes, breach of security and encryption, and any
other similar events not within the control of ePOPxo and which ePOPxo is not able to
overcome.

11. OPT-OUT
You have the option to 'opt-out' of all ePOPxo’s newsletters, other general e-mail marketing communications and interest-based advertising, cross-app advertising, statistical identification and cross-device targeting by way of links provided at the bottom of each mailer. ePOPxo respects your privacy and in the event that you choose to not receive such mailers, it shall take all adequate steps to remove you from such lists.

12. LINKS TO THIRD PARTY WEBSITES
The Website may contain links and interactive functionality interacting with the websites of third parties. ePOPxo is not responsible for and has no liability for the functionality, actions,
inactions, privacy settings, privacy policies, terms, or content of any such website. Before
enabling any sharing functions to communicate with any such website or otherwise visiting any such website, ePOPxo strongly recommends that you review and understand the terms and conditions, privacy policies, settings, and information-sharing functions of each such third-party website.

13. CHANGES TO THIS POLICY
ePOPxo reserves the right to update, change or modify this Policy at any time. The Policy shall come to effect from the date of such update, change or modification.

14. GRIEVANCE OFFICER
In accordance with the Information Technology Act, 2000 and Rules made thereunder, the
name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:
Name: Shubham Jain
Address: Building No. 2, 2nd Floor, Village Hauz Khas, New Delhi-110016
Phone No.: 9818123877
E-mail: Service@epopxo.com

If you wish to make a complaint regarding any violation of the provisions of this Policy, you may send a written complaint to the Grievance Officer, who shall redress the complaint in
accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology Act, 2000 and Rules made thereunder.

15. HOW TO CONTACT US
If you have questions or concerns about this Policy, please contact ePOPxo at
Service@epopxo.com.